You are viewing rock_slash

fuck me now [entries|friends|calendar]
rockmemberslash

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

Hiya [Thursday, August 4th, 2005 : 6:51am]

rawr_kill_it
Hi!
I'm Sonny Moore, from the band From First To Last.
I'm like UBER excited to be joining the comm. Well my aim s/n is rawrcontagious so message me sometime!!!!!!!!!

<33333 Sonny
post comment

[Friday, July 29th, 2005 : 9:11pm]

billy81
WE NEED TO GET THIS COMMUNITY ACTIVE AGAIN!
1 comment|post comment

ooc [Saturday, July 2nd, 2005 : 1:22pm]

tomsaslut
My internet broke a few months ago. I wasn't in a real big hurry to fix it only because I was busy with friends, my boyfriend, and finals. Well it's summer (still busy with friends, boyfriend, and work now) and I have some spare time when I'm not busy with family and friends or whatever. So I figured fix the internet and maybe come back to this community if it's cool with Jess.

Everyone should really be more active and what not. 'Cause being active is the cool thing to do!
post comment

[Wednesday, June 1st, 2005 : 11:02pm]

billy81
I havne't been around in forever. Im sooo bored, and hungry. What the hell happened to the comm?
post comment

ooc---i have jess's permission [Monday, March 14th, 2005 : 7:24pm]

theothermadden
Ok so this community is dyyyying. It's time to get this place going good again. It was good at the begininng..and well it's not anymore. UPDATE KIDS UPDATE. I admit I don't update. But that shall change, I'm going to start updating and I hope that you all will too. I mean it takes what 5 minutes max to update? Also be active on AIM or else this community will just turn to shit. I'm most definately not saying that you all should update daily, but once every two weeks would keep this place alive ya know.

I'm thinking of making promo banner thingys, if anyone has certain pictures they want on them let me know. I'll post the codes to the banners later if anyone wants to help me pimp this place.

Alright I've gotten that all off my chest. I'm done. I must thank Jess for allowing me to bitch slightly. I was very nice about this. K. i could have been rude.

Please update, please.

Thanks muchly.

---megan
post comment

[Tuesday, March 8th, 2005 : 11:54pm]

_iplaytees
Ok...haha, I'm gone. Byeeee!
post comment

[Saturday, March 5th, 2005 : 9:55am]

_iplaytees
Hi! The name's Jake MacLachlan, but I only answer to that name if you're my mom...and I don't think she's here. So call me Fritch, because that name's just so much cooler!

Im 19, just out of high school, and working at a pizza place. -_- It's sort of cool, unless I have to deliver the damn pizzas and I have to endure the giggles of kids I knew from school. Man, that sucks...

But yeah. : D I'm friendly! So just hit me up at afifritch (I know...super clever) if you ever get bored!
1 comment|post comment

I'm New [Tuesday, March 1st, 2005 : 12:32am]

fuckitupboys
This is Conor Oberst from Bright Eyes/ Desaparecidos. I'm making an LJ specifically for this, though. Fear not.

Hit me up on AIM at "drive off cliffs" (a Bright Eyes reference ^-^)
7 comments|post comment

[Monday, January 10th, 2005 : 6:16pm]
emochemojepha
Ok....this is Jepha AGAIN

i didnt like that name very much so i got a new one *shruggs*

yeah,i know i may be getting off at a bad start but...oh well.
1 comment|post comment

[Monday, January 10th, 2005 : 4:19pm]
piercedxjepha
Hey,this is Jepha H. from The Used.
Im new here *duh*
and um....i dont know what to say.


you can reach me at piercedxjepha

Later
post comment

[Saturday, January 1st, 2005 : 10:52pm]

theothernolan
I'm getting rid of michelle
post comment

[Sunday, December 26th, 2004 : 8:29am]

ville_is_broken
[ mood | awake ]

Hello sweethearts!

Im Ville Valo.

get ahold of me at heartbroken Valo

3 comments|post comment

[Wednesday, December 15th, 2004 : 6:31pm]

billyslevel27
[ mood | mischievous ]

Yeah, I decided to come back with Quinn, and he's got a new screen name! =D
quinn humps you

*Leigha*

post comment

OCC [Sunday, December 12th, 2004 : 4:56pm]

crazyjordan_nfg
Just to let you guys know Toby is no more so yea add Zacky! (Vengance Z A7X)
post comment

Hi... [Sunday, December 12th, 2004 : 4:42pm]

zvengance_a7x
[ mood | nervous ]

Hi everybody,

I'm Zack Vengance...from Avenged Sevenfold. Well erm... my aim screen name is Vengance Z A7X. Add me! Thanks guys, Z.V.

3 comments|post comment

OOC [Tuesday, December 7th, 2004 : 12:43am]

brodyxdalle
Don't know if you want these but I made some banners to promote the comm around. One problem they're not so small and not that great. Just something I did to keep my insomniac nights busy.

When I press the keys it all gets reversed.Collapse )
8 comments|post comment

[Sunday, November 21st, 2004 : 7:42pm]

billyslevel27
[ mood | freeziiing ]

So, I'm dropping Quinn. I'm really bored with his SL(it's practically nonexistent)and I still got Dahveed, so don't cry! lol

*Leigha(Dah-veed-shaped)*

post comment

Hey i'm Toby [Saturday, November 13th, 2004 : 10:51am]
hazenst_toby
Hey I'm Toby Morse from the band Hazen Street. Well I'm looking forward to getting to know everybody. My aim s/n is: tobynychs

--NYC for LIFE--

Toby
post comment

[Wednesday, November 10th, 2004 : 1:23pm]

cheezstikblojob
[ mood | bored ]

Yeah, I just wanted to tell everyone that I'm back from my dad's. Turns out it wasn't such a great idea to put me there... but anyways, that's just what went on, I guess, sorry for the unexplained absence-ness!

post comment

OOC [Monday, October 18th, 2004 : 11:43pm]

brodyxdalle
So, this isn't Brody-shaped [melie] but she wants me to tell you all that she wont be online for a few days. That's all kids. G-Bye.
17 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]